Databases
Journals
Subjects
Libraries
My Account
Services
Hours
Libraries
-
Ask Us
Find a Person
ONEcard
Bear Tracks
Maps
Apps@UAlberta
eClass
UofA
Libraries
Ask Us
Version française
Databases
Journals
Subjects
Libraries
My Account
Services
Hours
Search Results for Databases Starting with
v
database of women writers in germany
see
DaSinD (Datenbank der Schriftstellerinnen in Deutschland)
Description:
Women writers in Germany
More Info
Conditions of Use
Value line Investment Survey
Description:
Company/industry financials and ratings
More Info
Conditions of Use
Vanderbilt Television News Archive
Description:
Television news archive
More Info
Conditions of Use
Vault Online Career Library
see
Career Insider
Description:
Careers
Instructions:
Individual registration required.
More Info
Conditions of Use
VCReporter
Description:
Canadian venture capital
More Info
Conditions of Use
Verzeichnis Lieferbarer Bücher
see
VLB-Public (Verzeichnis Lieferbarer Bücher)
Description:
Books - bibliographic data and price information
More Info
Vestnord
Description:
Northern newpapers
Instructions:
Page image viewing requires Djvu plugin.
More Info
Victorian Popular Culture
Description:
Popular culture
More Info
Conditions of Use
Vida Pública en la Argentina Contemporánea
Description:
Argentina
More Info
Conditions of Use
Videatives
Description:
Children's learning
More Info
Conditions of Use
Vienna-Oxford International Corpus of English
see
Voice (Vienna-Oxford International Corpus of English)
Description:
English language corpus
More Info
ViewsWire
see
Economist Intelligence Unit
Description:
Business intelligence
More Info
Conditions of Use
ViFaOst (Virtuelle Fachbibliothek Osteuropa)
see
Virtual Library Eastern Europe (VifaOst: Virtuelle Fachbibliothek Osteuropa)
Description:
East European Studies
More Info
Violence and Abuse Abstracts
Description:
Violence
More Info
Conditions of Use
Virginia Company Archives
Description:
Virginia Company of London
More Info
Conditions of Use
Virtual Library Eastern Europe
see
Virtual Library Eastern Europe (VifaOst: Virtuelle Fachbibliothek Osteuropa)
Description:
East European Studies
More Info
Virtual Library Eastern Europe (VifaOst: Virtuelle Fachbibliothek Osteuropa)
Description:
East European Studies
More Info
Virtual News Library
see
NEWSCAN
Description:
Canadian and European news
More Info
Conditions of Use
Visual Arts Data Service
Description:
Art
More Info
Visual Collections: Images of Art, History and Culture
Description:
Images
More Info
VLB-Public (Verzeichnis Lieferbarer Bücher)
Description:
Books - bibliographic data and price information
More Info
The Vogue Archive
Description:
Vogue magazine
More Info
Conditions of Use
Voice (Vienna-Oxford International Corpus of English)
Description:
English language corpus
More Info
Main Database Page
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
XY
Z
People
Policies
Gifts and Donations
Our Collection
Copyright
Employment
Contact Us
Search this Site
© 2012
University of Alberta Libraries
-
University of Alberta
, Edmonton, AB, Canada T6G 2R3
Web Site Privacy Policy