Databases
Journals
Subjects
Libraries
My Account
Services
Hours
Libraries
-
Ask Us
-
française
Find a Person
ONEcard
Bear Tracks
Maps
Email & Apps
eClass
UofA
Libraries
Ask Us
Version française
Databases
Journals
Subjects
Libraries
My Account
Services
Hours
Chemical Engineering
Library Guides
Chemical Engineering
Databases - Try These First
Compendex (Engineering Index)
Description:
Engineering
More Info
Conditions of Use
Web of Science
Description:
Citation databases for Arts & Humanities, Science, and Social Sciences
Instructions:
Internet Explorer 9 Users - If you encounter problems, please use
Compatibility Mode
More Info
Conditions of Use
SciFinder
Description:
Chemistry
More Info
Knovel
Description:
Engineering and science e-books
More Info
Conditions of Use
CRCnetBASE
Description:
Chemistry and related subjects
More Info
Conditions of Use
OnePetro
Description:
Petroleum
More Info
Conditions of Use
Petroleum Abstracts
Description:
Petroleum products and industry
More Info
Conditions of Use
Kirk-Othmer Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology
Description:
Chemical technology
More Info
Conditions of Use
Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry
Description:
Industrial chemistry
More Info
Conditions of Use
Scopus
Description:
Citation database for science, technology, medicine, social sciences
More Info
Conditions of Use
Reaxys
Description:
Chemistry
Instructions:
Select either "University of Alberta" link.
More Info
Conditions of Use
Databases
ABI Inform Global
Description:
Business & management articles including engineering, health, education sectors
More Info
Conditions of Use
CAB Abstracts
Description:
Agriculture and biological sciences
Instructions:
Internet Explorer 9 Users - If you encounter problems, please use
Compatibility Mode
More Info
Conditions of Use
CCOHS Academic Support Program
Description:
Occupational health & safety legislation, regulations and information
More Info
Conditions of Use
CHEMINDEX
Description:
Health and safety
More Info
Conditions of Use
CHEMnetBASE
Description:
Chemistry
More Info
Conditions of Use
CSA Technology Research
Description:
Technology
More Info
Conditions of Use
Environmental Fate Data Base
Description:
Environmental sciences
More Info
Freedonia Focus Industry Market Research Portal
Description:
Market research
More Info
Conditions of Use
MSDS plus CHEMINFO
Description:
Health and safety
More Info
Conditions of Use
National Pollutant Release Inventory (NPRI)
Description:
Pollutant release information
More Info
NIST/TRC Web Thermo Tables (WTT)
Description:
Thermodynamic tables
More Info
Conditions of Use
OCLC WorldCat
Description:
WorldCat database (World-wide library catalogue) via the FirstSearch platform.
More Info
Conditions of Use
Oil Properties Database
Description:
Oil
Instructions:
NOTENULL 15 queries per day allowed per I.P. address.
More Info
Polymers: A Property Database
Description:
Chemistry
More Info
Conditions of Use
POLYMERSnetBASE
Description:
Polymers
More Info
Conditions of Use
ProQuest Dissertations and Theses - Full Text
Description:
Doctoral and masters theses
More Info
Conditions of Use
SOLV-DB
Description:
Solvents data
More Info
TRI: Toxic Release Inventory
Description:
Toxicology
More Info
People
Policies
Gifts and Donations
Our Collection
Copyright
Employment
Contact Us
Search this Site
© 2012
University of Alberta Libraries
-
University of Alberta
, Edmonton, AB, Canada T6G 2R3
Web Site Privacy Policy